Reeves 2000, Austrey

Reeves 2000
Appleby Hill
CV9 3ER Austrey
Warwickshire England
Phone:
01827 830894
Fax:
01827 830631
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
A. J. REEVES LTD.
Reg. office address
ORCHARD HOUSE, APPLEBY HILL AUSTREY, CV9 3ER, AUSTREY, Warwickshire
Company Number
04121612
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
A.J. REEVES AND CO (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED
COBCO (353) LIMITED
SIC Code
47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
08 Dec 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Worlds largest stockist of model engineering supplies. Over 10, 000 items for the model engineer including castings, locomotive drawings, rivets, fasteners.


Keywords:
Craft Supplies, Trains, Locomotive, Drawings, Model Kits, Engineering, Warehousing & Storage, Computer Peripheral Equipment, Software Shop, Mail Order, Worldwide, Models, Hobby Shop, Castings, Computer Shops, Reeves, Computer Stores
Reeves 2000 is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Reeves 2000!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5 ORCHARD CLOSE WARWICKSHIRE B78 1DB 327 FT SW
    B78 1BX  Polesworth
  2. STATION ROAD
    B78 1BX  Polesworth
  3. SHACKERSTONE STATION, STATION ROAD
    CV13 6NW  Shackerstone
  4. OFFADRIVE TAMWORTH, STAFFORDSHIRE B79 0.1 MI W
    B79 7JT  Tamworth
  5. VICTORIA ROAD
    B79 7JT  Tamworth
  6. OLD WATLING ST
    CV9 1BH  Atherstone
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies